2017 AWARDS

YAGP NYC Finals

  • Julia Rust – Top 12 Senior Women
  • Quinn Starner – Top 12 Pas de Deux

American Dance Competition | International Ballet Competition

  • Outstanding Coach, Founding Artistic Director Alyona Yakovleva-Randall
  • Quinn Starner – Junior Grand Prix
  • Morgan Rust – Senior Gold Medal in Contemporary, Silver Medal in Classical
  • Alexandra Manuel – Junior Silver Medals in Classical and Contemporary
  • Julia Rust – Senior Bronze Medals in Classical and Contemporary
  • Lauren White – Top 25 Senior Classical and Contemporary

Universal Ballet Competition

  • Quinn Starner – Legacy Award, 1st Place Contemporary, 2nd Place Classical, 1st Place Duet, 2nd Place Pas de Deux

YAGP Regional – Indianapolis, Chicago, Boston, Tampa

  • Outstanding School
  • Outstanding Teacher, Founding Artistic Director Alyona Yakovleva-Randall
  • Outstanding Choreographer, Sergey Sergiev
  • Senior Grand Prix – Julia Rust
  • 1st Place Ensembles
  • 3rd Place Pas de Deux/Duet – Julia Rust and Tanner Frisbey
  • 1st Place Senior Classical – Morgan Rust
  • 1st Place Senior Classical – Lauren White
  • 1st Place Senior Classical – David Wright  
  • 1st Place Senior Contemporary – David Wright
  • 1st Place Junior Classical – Alexandra Manuel
  • 1st Place Junior Contemporary – Quinn Starner
  • 1st Place Junior Contemporary – Alexandra Manuel
  • 2nd Place Senior Contemporary – Katie Reynolds
  • 2nd Place Junior Contemporary – Maren Goddard
  • 3rd Place Junior Classical – Quinn Starner
  • 3rd Place Pre-Competitive Classical – Sam Greene
  • 3rd Place Pre-Competitive Contemporary – Justin Hamilton
  • Top 12 Senior Classical – Katerina Zakanova, Ricako Suzuki
  • Top 12 Senior Contemporary – Lauren White, Morgan Rust, Rebecca Hughey, Alaina Hogan, Piers Giffin
  • Top 24 Senior Classical – Rebecca Hughey
  • Top 12 Junior Classical – Jaden Perdue
  • Top 12 Junior Contemporary – Jaden Perdue, Tenly DeVoe
  • Top 24 Junior Classical – Phoebe Burrell, Kaitlin Casavan, Olivia Green, Samara Sharp, Maren Goddard
  • Top 12 Pre-Competitive Classical – Justin Hamilton, Margaux Manuel, Nina Manwani, Abigail Kimball
  • Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary – Abigail Kimball, Rosa Lee Stephan, Sam Greene