2019 AWARDS

YAGP Indianapolis

Outstanding School

Outstanding Choreographer

1st Place Ensembles for all IBC Ensemble Pieces

1st Place Pas de Deux- D4U- Amelia Happel and Ethan Gold

1st Place Classical Junior – Noah Seidl

2nd Place Classical Senior- Women- Amelia Happel

1st Place Contemporary Senior- Women- Sydney Revennaugh

2nd Place Contemporary Senior- Women- Maren Goddard

2nd Place Contemporary Senior – Men-Ethan Gold

3rd Place Classical Senior Men- Ian Anderson-Conlon

3rd Place Contemporary-Junior- Tenly Devoe

1st Place Classical Pre-Competitive- Aiden Johns

3rd Place Contemporary-Pre-Competitive- Aiden Johns

2 Top 12 Classical – Margaux Manuel and Sam Greene

7 Top 12 Contemporary – Jackie Livingston, Katie Casavan, Chloe Sun, Sophia      Gladkov, Margaux Manuel, Ashlie Rohan

3Top 24 Classical – Camille Korte, Landrie Adams, Katie Casavan

 

YAGP Pittsburgh

-2nd place Classical Variation Senior Men’s- Ethan Gold

-3rd place D4U- Ensemble category-Maren Goddard and Ethan Gold

-Top 12 Contemporary Solo Senior Men’s- Ethan Gold

 

YAGP Kansas City

3rd Place Pas De Deux- Abbigail Kimball and Ian Anderson-Conlon

Top 12 Contemporary -Junior-Abigail Kimball

Top 12 classical -Junior-Abigail Kimball

3rd Place Contemporary -Junior-Phoebe Burrell

 

YAGP Atlanta

3rd Place Classical Senior Women- Amelia Happel

1st Place Contemporary Senior Women- Amelia Happel

3rd Place Classical- Junior- Jaiden Jimerson

Top 12 Classical Pre-Competitive- Hailey Fletcher

Top 12 Contemporary Pre-Competitive- Hailey Fletcher

Top 24 Classical Junior- Nisha Tague

 

YAGP Chicago

Top 12 Contemporary Pre-Competitive- Peri Ingram, Merritt Goheen

 

YAGP Boston

Top 24 Classical- Junior-

 

YAGP Houston

2nd Place Classical- Senior women- Maren Goddard

Top 12 Contemporary-Senior Women- Maren Goddard

 

Qualified for NY YAGP Finals

2 Pas De Deux- Abbigail Kimball & Ian Anderson-Conlon, Maren Goddard & Ethan Gold

8 Soloists- Ethan Gold, Ian Anderson-Conlon, Maren Goddard, Noah Seidl, Amelia Happel, Merritt Goheen

1 Contemporary Duo- D4U (both for Maren Goddard/Amelia Happel & Ethan Gold)

6 Ensembles- Midsummer’s Night Dream, Statuesque, Till the Very Last Breath, Seguidilla, Different Angle

 

Awards at YAGP Finals

Bronze Medal- Classical Pre-Competitive- Aiden Johns

 

WBAC

1st Place Contemporary Senior-

3rd Place Classical Seniors- Camille Korte

1st Place Classical Pre-Competitive- Aiden Johns

 

ADCIBC

2nd Place Junior Classical- Noah Seidl

-2nd place D4U Duo – Amelia Happel & Ethan Gold

3rd Place Ensemble- Statuesque

5th Place Contemporary Senior- Amelia Happel