2021 AWARDS

YAGP Regionals:
Philadelphia November 2020:
Top 12 Classical -Anna Hesser

San Diego: November 2020
Top 12 Classical – Haylie Fletcher


Atlanta: January 2021
All Ensembles Category
3rd Place – Cadence Burke and Ian Anderson Conlon contemporary PDD
Senior Classical
Top 12 – Cadence Burke
Senior Contemporary
2nd Place – Ian Anderson-Conlon
Top 12- Cadence Burke

Winston Salem:
Junior contemporary
3rd Place – Haylie Fletcher

Chicago February 2021
Pre Competitive:
Classical
1st place – Phoebe Ingram
Top 12 – Jade Crane
Contemporary
2nd Place – Phoebe Ingram
Top 12 – Jade Crane
Junior:
Classical
3rd Place – Clara Crane
Top 12:
Hana Lee
Sophia Gladkov
Contemporary
Top 12 :
Clara Crane
Sophia Gladkov
Senior:
Classical
Top 12- Louis Gonzalez
Contemporary
2nd Place – Louis Gonzalez
Top 12 – Abigail Kimball
Pas de Deux Category:
2nd Place – Abigail Kimball and Louis Gonzalez Contemporary Pas De Deux-

Chicago- March 2021
Ensembles:
Top 12 – Jazmin Lakin and London Ferre Duo
Pre Competitive:
Contemporary
2nd Place – Lilly Hussong
Junior:
Contemporary
3rd Place- Merritt Goheen
Top Twelve – Ashlie Rohan
Classical
Top Twelve – Ashlie Rohan
Senior:
Contemporary – Top 12- Jazmin Lakin

Pittsburgh
Junior contemporary
2nd place Merritt Goheen
Junior classical Top 12 Merritt Goheen
Senior classical
Top 12- Ian Anderson-Conlon
Top 12 ensembles
Cadence Burke and Ian Anderson Conlon for Classical Pas De Deux


Indianapolis
Outstanding School Award: Indiana Ballet Conservatory
1st Place for All for Ensembles
Pas De Deux Category
2nd Place- Phoebe Ingram and Thomas Wilcutts – Contemporary PDD- Ain’t that a Kick in the
Head
3rd Place- Abigail Kimball and Louie Gonzalez- Classical PDD- Coppelia
Pre competitive:
Hope Award: Phoebe Ingram
Classical
3rd Place- Thomas Wilcutts Top 12
Caroline Kinzl
Holly Mullins
Junior:
Classical
1st Place- Sam Greene
Top 12-
Anna Schmitz
Lily Murphy
Shannon McNiven
Top 24
Abigail Warn
Peri Ingram
Contemporary
3rd Place- Sam Greene
Top 12
Abigail Warn
Peri Ingram
Shannon McNiven
Senior:
Contemporary
Top 12 – Aurora Ausserer
Classical –
3rd Place: Abigail Kimball
Top Twelve
Aurora Ausserer
Phoebe Burrell


YAGP US Virtual Competition
Senior:
Classical Women’s – 2nd Place – Amelia Happel
Classical Men’s – 3rd Place – Ian Anderson
Contemporary Women’s – 1st place – Amelia Happel
Pas De Deux
2nd Place – Cadence Burke and Ian Anderson-Conlon – “La Fille Mall Guardee” Classical
3rd Place – Cadence Burke and Ian Anderson-Conlon – “The End of the Line” Contemporary
Outstanding Choreography Award – Brooke Napier – “The Offering”

Houston
Senior Classical Women’s – 1st Place – Sofya ShakovetsYAGP Finals

Tampa Florida 2021

YAGP Final Round at Finals 2021
2nd Place- Wings- Ian Anderson-Conlon, Louie Gonzalez, Samuel Greene
Large Ensemble:
Top 12 “The Cycle” – Choreography by Brooke Napier
Contemporary Duo:
2nd Place -“Coincide”- Louie Gonzalez and Abigail Kimball, Choreography by Sergey Sergiev
Pre Competitive Contemporary:
Top 12: Phoebe Ingram

WBAC Finals- Indianapolis, IN

Group A Classical

1st  Jade Crane

Group B Classical

2nd Ashlie Rohan

3rd Clara Crane

Top 12 Abigail Warn and Lily Murphy

Contemporary Group A

1st Jade Crane

Group B

1st Abigail Warn

2nd Ashlie Rohan

3rd Lily Murphy

4th Clara Crane

Best Choreography Award- Sergey Sergiev

Best School- Indiana Ballet Conservatory

Best Teacher-Alyona Yakovleva-Randall